LOCAL MUSIC FINDERS

Calendar

Welcome to the Best Calendar for Live Music in Central Palm Beach County!

click on the BLUE Event Name for more info

Need more choices?  CLICK HERE for an expanded calendar.

Daylen Brinkley at  The Blind Monk

Daylen Brinkley at The Blind Monk

Sunday, Mar 24 - 10:00 AM
Pickers in the Round at  Rudy's Pub

Pickers in the Round at Rudy’s Pub

Sunday, Mar 24 - 1:00 PM
Nate Ginnetty at  Mathews Brewing Co.

Nate Ginnetty at Mathews Brewing Co.

Sunday, Mar 24 - 2:30 PM
Mike Mineo at  C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Mike Mineo at C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Sunday, Mar 24 - 3:00 PM
Des Lopez at  West Palm Brewery

Des Lopez at West Palm Brewery

Sunday, Mar 24 - 3:00 PM
Steeltown Religion Duo at  Rhum Shak

Steeltown Religion Duo at Rhum Shak

Sunday, Mar 24 - 4:00 PM
Joey Tenuto Duo at  Igot's Martiki Bar

Joey Tenuto Duo at Igot’s Martiki Bar

Sunday, Mar 24 - 4:00 PM
Jason Colannino at  Brogues DownUnder

Jason Colannino at Brogues DownUnder

Sunday, Mar 24 - 6:00 PM
Mr. Ron at  Fiorella Italian Restaurant

Mr. Ron at Fiorella Italian Restaurant

Sunday, Mar 24 - 6:00 PM
The Moonshiners at  E.R. Bradley's

The Moonshiners at E.R. Bradley’s

Sunday, Mar 24 - 6:30 PM
Tom Tesser at  The Blind Monk

Tom Tesser at The Blind Monk

Sunday, Mar 24 - 6:30 PM
Open Jam at  Johnny Q's

Open Jam at Johnny Q’s

Sunday, Mar 24 - 7:00 PM
Soda Pop at  Basil Bar and Grill

Soda Pop at Basil Bar and Grill

Sunday, Mar 24 - 7:00 PM
Jamie Rasso at  Copper Blues

Jamie Rasso at Copper Blues

Sunday, Mar 24 - 8:00 PM
Igor & The Red Elvises at  Voltaire

Igor & The Red Elvises at Voltaire

Sunday, Mar 24 - 8:00 PM
The Gutter Tones at  Voltaire

The Gutter Tones at Voltaire

Sunday, Mar 24 - 8:00 PM
Gillian at  Old Key Lime House

Gillian at Old Key Lime House

Monday, Mar 25 - 5:00 PM
Jack Waller Trio at  The Blind Monk

Jack Waller Trio at The Blind Monk

Monday, Mar 25 - 7:30 PM
Firemost Jazz Duo at  Hullabaloo

Firemost Jazz Duo at Hullabaloo

Monday, Mar 25 - 9:00 PM
Orange Constant at  E.R. Bradley's

Orange Constant at E.R. Bradley’s

Monday, Mar 25 - 10:00 PM
Rockin Ryan at  Old Key Lime House

Rockin Ryan at Old Key Lime House

Tuesday, Mar 26 - 6:00 PM
Brett Staska at  E.R. Bradley's

Brett Staska at E.R. Bradley’s

Tuesday, Mar 26 - 6:30 PM
Steeltown Religion at  Copper Blues

Steeltown Religion at Copper Blues

Tuesday, Mar 26 - 8:00 PM
Summer Gill at  The Blind Monk

Summer Gill at The Blind Monk

Tuesday, Mar 26 - 8:00 PM
Loyal to a Fault at  Voltaire

Loyal to a Fault at Voltaire

Tuesday, Mar 26 - 9:00 PM
Coral Canyons at  Voltaire

Coral Canyons at Voltaire

Tuesday, Mar 26 - 10:00 PM
The Wavelengths at  Voltaire

The Wavelengths at Voltaire

Tuesday, Mar 26 - 11:00 PM
Bitter Blue Jays at  Voltaire

Bitter Blue Jays at Voltaire

Tuesday, Mar 26 - 11:59 PM
George Manosis at  Old Key Lime House

George Manosis at Old Key Lime House

Wednesday, Mar 27 - 6:00 PM
Victoria Cardona at  E.R. Bradley's

Victoria Cardona at E.R. Bradley’s

Wednesday, Mar 27 - 6:30 PM
Natasha at  Hyatt Place Lobby Bar

Natasha at Hyatt Place Lobby Bar

Wednesday, Mar 27 - 7:00 PM
JM and The Sweets at  Petanque

JM and The Sweets at Petanque

Wednesday, Mar 27 - 7:30 PM
Abby Owens at  Copper Blues

Abby Owens at Copper Blues

Wednesday, Mar 27 - 8:00 PM
Rob Arenth at  Rhum Shak

Rob Arenth at Rhum Shak

Wednesday, Mar 27 - 8:00 PM
Michelle Wolf at  The Hive

Michelle Wolf at The Hive

Wednesday, Mar 27 - 9:00 PM
King Tide Rising at  Old Key Lime House

King Tide Rising at Old Key Lime House

Thursday, Mar 28 - 6:00 PM
Slip Mahoney at  Steam Horse Brewing

Slip Mahoney at Steam Horse Brewing

Thursday, Mar 28 - 6:00 PM
Mr. Ron at  Fiorella Italian Restaurant

Mr. Ron at Fiorella Italian Restaurant

Thursday, Mar 28 - 6:30 PM
The Helmsmen at  E.R. Bradley's

The Helmsmen at E.R. Bradley’s

Thursday, Mar 28 - 6:30 PM
The Goodnicks at  Wellington Amphitheater

The Goodnicks at Wellington Amphitheater

Thursday, Mar 28 - 6:30 PM
Rosario Craig Band at  Mathews Brewing Co.

Rosario Craig Band at Mathews Brewing Co.

Thursday, Mar 28 - 7:00 PM
The String Assassins at  West Palm Brewery

The String Assassins at West Palm Brewery

Thursday, Mar 28 - 7:00 PM
Riverdown at  Copper Blues

Riverdown at Copper Blues

Thursday, Mar 28 - 8:00 PM
Alpha Quadrant at  Respectable Street

Alpha Quadrant at Respectable Street

Thursday, Mar 28 - 8:00 PM
Dream Shore at  Respectable Street

Dream Shore at Respectable Street

Thursday, Mar 28 - 8:00 PM
Shredder 1984 at  Respectable Street

Shredder 1984 at Respectable Street

Thursday, Mar 28 - 8:00 PM
Safehouse at  Respectable Street

Safehouse at Respectable Street

Thursday, Mar 28 - 8:00 PM
Skoros at  Respectable Street

Skoros at Respectable Street

Thursday, Mar 28 - 8:00 PM
Victoria Cardona at  C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Victoria Cardona at C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Thursday, Mar 28 - 8:00 PM
Mark Pisarri at  Rhum Shak

Mark Pisarri at Rhum Shak

Thursday, Mar 28 - 9:00 PM
Steven D. Hunt at  O'Shea's Irish Pub

Steven D. Hunt at O’Shea’s Irish Pub

Thursday, Mar 28 - 9:30 PM
Michelle Wolf at  Rhum Shak

Michelle Wolf at Rhum Shak

Friday, Mar 29 - 5:00 PM
Mr. Ron at  Alabama Joe's

Mr. Ron at Alabama Joe’s

Friday, Mar 29 - 5:30 PM
Rogue Theory at  E.R. Bradley's

Rogue Theory at E.R. Bradley’s

Friday, Mar 29 - 6:30 PM
Catherine Russell at  Kravis Center

Catherine Russell at Kravis Center

Friday, Mar 29 - 7:30 PM
Extacy at  Blue Martini West Palm

Extacy at Blue Martini West Palm

Friday, Mar 29 - 8:00 PM
Bombshell at  Copper Blues

Bombshell at Copper Blues

Friday, Mar 29 - 8:00 PM
Krazy Train at  Mathews Brewing Co.

Krazy Train at Mathews Brewing Co.

Friday, Mar 29 - 8:00 PM
Space Coast Ghosts at  Propaganda

Space Coast Ghosts at Propaganda

Friday, Mar 29 - 8:00 PM
Big City at  Alabama Joe's

Big City at Alabama Joe’s

Friday, Mar 29 - 9:00 PM
Peryphon at  C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Peryphon at C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Friday, Mar 29 - 9:00 PM
Ryft at  Piper's Sports Bar and Grill

Ryft at Piper’s Sports Bar and Grill

Friday, Mar 29 - 9:00 PM
Tand at  Voltaire

Tand at Voltaire

Friday, Mar 29 - 9:30 PM
Guavatron at  Voltaire

Guavatron at Voltaire

Friday, Mar 29 - 10:30 PM
Clark Rodriguez at  Benny's on the Beach

Clark Rodriguez at Benny’s on the Beach

Saturday, Mar 30 - 12:30 PM
Clark Rodriguez at  Benny's on the Beach

Clark Rodriguez at Benny’s on the Beach

Saturday, Mar 30 - 5:00 PM
The Kinected Trio at  Steam Horse Brewing

The Kinected Trio at Steam Horse Brewing

Saturday, Mar 30 - 7:30 PM
Static at  CityPlace Plaza

Static at CityPlace Plaza

Saturday, Mar 30 - 7:30 PM
Catherine Russell at  Kravis Center

Catherine Russell at Kravis Center

Saturday, Mar 30 - 7:30 PM
Dream On at  Blue Martini West Palm

Dream On at Blue Martini West Palm

Saturday, Mar 30 - 8:00 PM
Franscene at  Old Key Lime House

Franscene at Old Key Lime House

Saturday, Mar 30 - 8:00 PM
AudioTramp at  Copper Blues

AudioTramp at Copper Blues

Saturday, Mar 30 - 8:00 PM
Tasty Vibrations at  C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Tasty Vibrations at C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Saturday, Mar 30 - 9:00 PM
432 Vibes at  Rhum Shak

432 Vibes at Rhum Shak

Saturday, Mar 30 - 9:00 PM
Grace Roots at  WPB Green Market

Grace Roots at WPB Green Market

Sunday, Mar 31 - 10:00 AM
Matt Brown at  The Blind Monk

Matt Brown at The Blind Monk

Sunday, Mar 31 - 10:00 AM
Jason Colannino at  Igot's Martiki Bar

Jason Colannino at Igot’s Martiki Bar

Sunday, Mar 31 - 4:00 PM
Westminster Duo at  Old Key Lime House

Westminster Duo at Old Key Lime House

Sunday, Mar 31 - 4:00 PM
Jeffrey James Harris Duo at  Rhum Shak

Jeffrey James Harris Duo at Rhum Shak

Sunday, Mar 31 - 4:00 PM
Mr. Ron at  Fiorella Italian Restaurant

Mr. Ron at Fiorella Italian Restaurant

Sunday, Mar 31 - 6:00 PM
Open Mic at  Steam Horse Brewing

Open Mic at Steam Horse Brewing

Sunday, Mar 31 - 6:30 PM
Spred the Dub at  E.R. Bradley's

Spred the Dub at E.R. Bradley’s

Sunday, Mar 31 - 6:30 PM
Chris Springer at  Copper Blues

Chris Springer at Copper Blues

Sunday, Mar 31 - 8:00 PM
Buffalo Philharmonic at  Kravis Center

Buffalo Philharmonic at Kravis Center

Monday, Apr 1 - 8:00 PM
Honey Hounds at  E.R. Bradley's

Honey Hounds at E.R. Bradley’s

Monday, Apr 1 - 8:00 PM
Firemost Jazz Duo at  Hullabaloo

Firemost Jazz Duo at Hullabaloo

Monday, Apr 1 - 9:00 PM
Brett Staska at  E.R. Bradley's

Brett Staska at E.R. Bradley’s

Tuesday, Apr 2 - 6:30 PM
Shauna Sweeney at  Old Key Lime House

Shauna Sweeney at Old Key Lime House

Wednesday, Apr 3 - 5:00 PM
Jackson Browne at  Kravis Center

Jackson Browne at Kravis Center

Wednesday, Apr 3 - 8:00 PM
Mr. Ron at  Fiorella Italian Restaurant

Mr. Ron at Fiorella Italian Restaurant

Thursday, Apr 4 - 6:30 PM
Boris Simeonov at  C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Boris Simeonov at C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Thursday, Apr 4 - 8:00 PM
Swamp Dogs at  Alabama Joe's

Swamp Dogs at Alabama Joe’s

Thursday, Apr 4 - 9:00 PM
The Dewars at  Voltaire

The Dewars at Voltaire

Thursday, Apr 4 - 9:00 PM
Axcents at  O'Shea's Irish Pub

Axcents at O’Shea’s Irish Pub

Thursday, Apr 4 - 9:30 PM
Mr. Ron at  Alabama Joe's

Mr. Ron at Alabama Joe’s

Friday, Apr 5 - 5:30 PM
Tchaa at  Norton Museum of Art

Tchaa at Norton Museum of Art

Friday, Apr 5 - 7:00 PM
The Flyers at  Mathews Brewing Co.

The Flyers at Mathews Brewing Co.

Friday, Apr 5 - 8:00 PM
White Noise at  Brogues DownUnder

White Noise at Brogues DownUnder

Friday, Apr 5 - 9:30 PM
Clark Rodriguez at  Benny's on the Beach

Clark Rodriguez at Benny’s on the Beach

Saturday, Apr 6 - 12:30 PM
Marcus Amaya at  C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Marcus Amaya at C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Saturday, Apr 6 - 9:00 PM
Nyne2Five at  C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Nyne2Five at C.W.S. Bar and Kitchen

Sunday, Apr 7 - 12:30 PM
Firemost Jazz Duo at  Hullabaloo

Firemost Jazz Duo at Hullabaloo

Monday, Apr 8 - 9:00 PM
JM and The Sweets at  Petanque

JM and The Sweets at Petanque

Wednesday, Apr 10 - 7:30 PM
Shane Duncan Band at  Clematis-by-Night

Shane Duncan Band at Clematis-by-Night

Thursday, Apr 11 - 6:00 PM
On the Roxx at  Wellington Amphitheater

On the Roxx at Wellington Amphitheater

Thursday, Apr 11 - 7:00 PM
Boz Scaggs at  Kravis Center

Boz Scaggs at Kravis Center

Thursday, Apr 11 - 8:00 PM
Mr. Ron at  Alabama Joe's

Mr. Ron at Alabama Joe’s

Friday, Apr 12 - 5:30 PM
Deb Silver Jazz at  Voltaire

Deb Silver Jazz at Voltaire

Friday, Apr 12 - 9:00 PM
Westminster Trio at  Brogues DownUnder

Westminster Trio at Brogues DownUnder

Friday, Apr 12 - 9:30 PM
33 Years at  Igot's Martiki Bar

33 Years at Igot’s Martiki Bar

Saturday, Apr 13 - 9:30 PM
Downtown at  Brogues DownUnder

Downtown at Brogues DownUnder

Saturday, Apr 13 - 9:30 PM
Firemost Jazz Duo at  Hullabaloo

Firemost Jazz Duo at Hullabaloo

Monday, Apr 15 - 9:00 PM
JM and The Sweets at  Petanque

JM and The Sweets at Petanque

Wednesday, Apr 17 - 7:30 PM
Konnected at  Alabama Joe's

Konnected at Alabama Joe’s

Friday, Apr 19 - 8:00 PM
The Cravens at  Rudy's Pub

The Cravens at Rudy’s Pub

Friday, Apr 19 - 8:00 PM
Bounce at  Brogues DownUnder

Bounce at Brogues DownUnder

Friday, Apr 19 - 9:30 PM

Click to learn more about the Bands and Musicians on this Calendar!

Concerts!

CONCERT EVENTS are now ALSO on the Concert Calendar.  We consider “Concerts” Live Music Events that charge more than $20.  Some Venues have Concert Events AND regular events – use our regular calendars (North, Central, and South Palm Beach County) to find those Events that are free or up to a $20 cover charge.

*Live Music Events always subject to change – check with the Venue for the latest updates before heading out!